Bollywood.gr

     

Hindi Movies - Bollywood Films - Indian Films - Cinema - Lyrics - Bollywood Movies - Actresses - Actors - Last searches
Ταινίες - Ινδικός Κινηματογράφος - Σινεμά - Τραγούδια από την Ινδιία - Μεταφρασμένα στα Ελληνικά TOP 500 site στην Ινδία
Forum - Blog - Gallery - Bollywood Music Videos - Site Map - WallPapers -  Hindi-Gr +  Greek-In Songs
2007 ταινίες - Om Shanti Om - Chak de India - Gandhi my father - Darling - Speed - Partner - Aggar - Naqaab
2008 ταινίες - Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic - Love Story 2050 - Tashan - Sunday - Saawariya
TOP 100 sites in INDIA
Movies :: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
  Bollywood Movies
   bollywood.gr


:: Bollywood Actors
:: Bollywood Actresses
:: Bollywood News
:: Movies
:: More News
:: Stations by Movie's

  Bollywood Movies V

 Movies

 :: Vaada
 :: Veer Zaara
 :: Virasat
 :: Vivah



  .in INDIA
:: Stations

  .in INDIA
:: Recent News

  .in INDIA
:: Bollywood News


t h e   c h a r a c t e r s
AISHWARYA RAI as PARO

From the innocence of childhood to the indiscretion of youth, she loved only one man - Devdas . Such was her intensity, that she gave before she could get. Such was the conviction that she cared not for the world. But the heart that unflinchingly loved, also understood the call of duty. Once wedded to another man, she played her role as a wife with devotion. But the wife had to constantly fight a silent, losing battle with the little girl and the demure woman who had always loved her Devdas.

With her hypnotic eyes, enviable grace and intelligent mind all that lacked was a crown for her pretty head. And before long Aishwarya Rai earned the title of 'Miss World' and secured a name in the International Hall of Fame. Unveiled at that time, was her supreme prowess as an actress. She reached one of her pinnacles of acting with a brilliantly played, multi-award wining role in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam in which subtleties and complex emotions were depicted with elan. The director-actress duo come together again with Devdas in which the beautiful Aishwarya Rai does not merely play Paro, but is Paro.

Aishwarya Rai

Aishwarya Rai Aishwarya Rai
Date of Birth: 1st November 1973
Born At: Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Nicknames : Ash, Aishu, Gullu
Height: 5' 7
Eyes : grey green
Hair : Brown
Sign : Scorpio
Marital Status : Single
Profession : Acterss, Model
First Movie : Iruvar (Tamil)
Languages Spoken : English, Hindi, Kannada

Aishwarya Rai was born in the Karnataka in Manglore on 1st Nov 1973. When Aishwarya was just about 4 years old her family moved to Mumbai. Aishwarya completed her schooling from Arya Vidya Mandir, Santacruz. She was academically doing well and earned her position as the head girl of her school. For graduation Ash chose the science stream as her favorite subject is Zoology.

Aishwarya then passed the Architecture interview at Raheja College with flying colors. As well as she had started getting modelling assignments so she decided to take a break from architecture and fully concentrate on her modelling career.

Ash became very familier because of the pepsi ad campaign. Aishwarya was crowned Miss Femina World and she also won the Miss world title at Sun City in 1994. Aishwarya appeared in the first English language film for Gurinder Chadha in "Bride & Prejudice" in 2004 in the leading role.

Ash is the only first Indian female who is immortalized in wax at the world famous Madame Tussaud's wax museum in London. She started with appearances on "60 Minutes", "David Letterman Show" and the most watched television program in the world the "Oprah Winfrey Show" in the year 2005. At presence Aishwarya had working in the Bollywood film industry and she is one of the top actress now.

Κατάλληλο για όλους με απαραίτητη τη γονική συναίνεση

DEVDAS

Δραματική ταινία ινδικής παραγωγής 2002

Παίζουν: Σαρούκ Καν, Αϊσβάρια Ράι, Μαντούρι Ντίξιτ, Τζάκι Σροφ
Σκηνοθεσία: Σαντζάι Λήλα Μπανσαλί

Υπόθεση: Ο Ντεβντάς είναι παράφορα ερωτευμένος με την Παρό αλλά οι γονείς του τον στέλνουν για σπουδές στο Λονδίνο και έτσι αναγκάζονται να χωρίσουν. Ο Ντεβντάς επιστρέφει και ο έρωτας τους φουντώνει για μια ακόμα φορά αλλά οι γονείς τους θα μπουν και πάλι στη μέση. Η Παρό αναγκάζεται να παντρευτεί έναν ηλικιωμένο αλλά πλούσιο κύριο και θεωρεί ότι ο Ντεβντάς την εγκατέλειψε. Ο Ντεβντάς προσπαθεί να παρηγορηθεί στο αλκοόλ.

Μεταδόθηκε 27 Δεκ. 2006 από το Α Λ Τ Ε Ρ στις 21:00 μμ....

 Gallery 

 Movies 

 :: Cheeni Kum

 :: Darling 2007

 :: Dhoom 2

 : Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

 :: Don 2006

 :: Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

 :: Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

 :: Veer Zaara

 :: Vivah


Make BOLLYWOOD.gr
your homepage!


WEB HOSTING
Subdomain

your_name.snn.gr!

Transfer

any domain!

Register

buy domain .com .net!

Contact Us

Information!

speakers

Low cost hosting www.SnnDomains.com
Domains for just $1.99*

speakers
 
  BOLLYWOOD in Greece www.bollywood.gr www.snn.gr
© Bollywood.gr Updated January 2015    


This domain is hosted free, courtesy of www.SnnDomains.com





Who links to my website?